2909 Savannah Drive Aurora, IL 60502
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Residential

  2909 Savannah Drive Aurora, IL 60502

Sold on 07/27/2019
$301,900 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,264
SQFT
Sold Date:
07/27/2019
Taxes
$9,088(2017)
Lot Size
10,341 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1998
School District
101
County
Kane County
Community
Savannah

Listed By

Monica Ashe Knapp, Coldwell Banker Residential
Bought with
Patricia Focken, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 23 2026 at 10:51 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $150
School Information
  • Elementary School: Louise White Elementary School
  • Middle School: Sam Rotolo Middle School of Bat
  • High School: Batavia SR High School

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 13, 2019
Price Changed
$299,900
-3%
-$10,100
May 23, 2019
Price Changed
$310,000
-3%
-$9,900
May 01, 2019
Price Changed
$319,900
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 15, 2019
Listed
$329,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 10:51. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.